Wiki › Bestiary › The Abyssal Maw
The Abyssal Maw

The Abyssal Maw

The rift's living mouth - a gaping wound in reality that devours all who approach. It is the source of the void's corruption, the first thing the Fallen One created when he fell.

Raceblood
Health150000
Experience500000
Speed250
HostileYes
AttackableYes

Immunities

paralyzeoutfitinvisibledrowndrunk

Resistances

ElementResistance
death50%
earth20%
energy30%
fire30%
holy-20%
ice20%
physical20%

Loot Table

⚠ Click to reveal loot drops

Hunting Zones

Found in: SW-War Marches, PF-Brand Wilds, AR-Abyssal Lair

Hunting Tips

  • High health - bring sustained damage or group up.
  • Excellent XP source - ideal for grinding.
  • Immune to: paralyze, outfit, invisible, drown, drunk - avoid these damage types.

Related Quests

Spawn Locations

ZoneXYZ
AR-Abyssal Lair509151592
AR-Abyssal Lair509351572
AR-Abyssal Lair509051592
SW-War Marches488144413
SW-War Marches490144613
PF-Brand Wilds5396545711
PF-Brand Wilds5399545011
AR-Abyssal Lair511051612
AR-Abyssal Lair511751532
AR-Abyssal Lair512551542
AR-Abyssal Lair508951472
AR-Abyssal Lair510251612
AR-Abyssal Lair507951492
SW-War Marches501147613
PF-Brand Wilds5401540811
PF-Brand Wilds5375544811
PF-Brand Wilds5389547511
PF-Brand Wilds5370542511
Live
Loading realm activity...